Ron Pope Motorsports                California Custom Roadsters               

Privacy Policy


The T-Bucket Forums recognizes that you care about the personal information that is held about you and how that information is used.


The T-Bucket Forums Privacy Policy applies to all personal data, submitted by you, to the T-Bucket Forums Web site.


By registering to the T-Bucket Forums, you need to submit a chosen name and contact information, more specifically a valid e-mail address. No extremely personal information, such as Social Security or Credit Card numbers are stored by us.


The T-Bucket Forums also stores and reads cookies to and from your computer. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our forums and general Web site features to recognize your browser and preferences when you return to this Web site. By using this Web site, you agree that both the T-Bucket Forums Web server, and any trusted 3rd party we choose, such as advertising networks, may place a tracking cookie on your machine and access it at any time during your session. In general, cookies are safe and are not a security issue when being used from 'trusted' internet sites, such as the T-Bucket Forums. For information on how to manage cookies in your browser, please visit AboutCookies.org.


The T-Bucket Forums will not sell, transmit or distribute any data held without your prior permission or consent, unless required to do so under relevant United States legislation.


All other information provided by you goes into a "public profile" and is entirely optional, all information held in that profile is held there at your own risk. This info is edited via your Control Panel in the forums.


You have a legal right for the personal information held at T-Bucket Forums to be updated if it is incorrect or deleted if you choose. Most of this can be done through your Control Panel in the forums. If you are having issues with this, please contact us if you need help.


The T-Bucket Forums and Helix Computing will make all reasonable effort to ensure that all personal information you have submitted is maintained secure on our server. However, we make no warranty to this.


The T-Bucket Forums are intended for individuals over the age of 13. Thus, any information collected is intended to be of individuals over the age of 13. According to COPPA, our site does NOT cater to children. "Operators of commercial Web sites or online services directed to children under 13 that collect personal information from children" require a COPPA agreement and privacy policy. Since we do not cater to this age group, no COPPA exists on the T-Bucket Forums Web site.


The T-Bucket Forums contains links to, and graphics from, third-party Web sites and/or content providers. This Privacy Policy does not extend to those parties, nor is the T-Bucket Forums responsible for the content linked to or provided.


The T-Bucket Forums will not be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken by you or anyone else in reliance upon the information provided.


This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time without notice. It is your responsibility to check this page for updates or changes. If you have any questions regarding your privacy, then Contact Us




  • Published
    Nov 29, 2011
  • Page views
    8,070

     Ron Pope Motorsports                Advertise with Us!     
Back
Top